This item was published more than 1 year ago. For a current list of press releases, visit News Archives .
The 45th Commencement of Tunxis Community College was held on June 1 in the College’s courtyard.
A total of 440 graduates were conferred associate degrees and certificates. Those who were conferred degrees in December 2015 were also recognized at the ceremony.
From fine arts, health, and technology to liberal arts & sciences programs, Tunxis offers over 60 associate’s degrees and certificates, providing critical thinking and problem-solving skills that prepare students for transfer to bachelor’s degree programs and employment in areas with industry need.
For more information, please call 860.773.1300, or visit Tunxis online at tunxis.edu. Tunxis is located at the junction of Routes 6 and 177 in Farmington.
(Graduates are residents of Avon, Barkhamsted, Berlin, Bloomfield, Bristol, Broad Brook, Burlington, Canton, Cheshire, Chester, Colchester, Colebrook, Collinsville, Cromwell, East Berlin, East Granby, East Hartford, East Lyme, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Goshen, Granby, Hamden, Hartford, Kensington, Litchfield, Madison, Manchester, Marion, Meriden, Milford, Moosup, New Britain, New Hartford, Newington, Northfield, Norwich, Old Lyme, Plainville, Plantsville, Plymouth, Rocky Hill, Sandy Hook, Seymour, Simsbury, South Meriden, South Windsor, Southington, Stafford Springs, Terryville, Thomaston, Tolland, Torrington, Union, Unionville, Waterbury, Watertown, Weatogue, West Granby, West Hartford, West Simsbury, Wethersfield, Windsor, Windsor Locks, Winsted, Wolcott & Woodbury.)
BELOW: COMPLETE LIST OF DEGREE AND CERTIFICATE RECIPIENTS OF TUNXIS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, LISTED BY TOWN.
Codes: “A.A.”= Associate in Arts degree; “A.S.”= Associate in Science degree; “CERT” = Certificate
Tunxis Community College – Fall 2015 & Spring 2016 Graduates
Avon
Erica Blake A.S. General Studies
Nicholas Catania A.S. Criminal Justice
Christopher Dangman A.S. General Studies
Marina Gutman CERT Accounting
Yuri Kane A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Jonathan Komm A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Brendan Kutz A.S. Engineering Science
Barkhamsted
Melanie Varricchione A.S. General Studies
Berlin
Marisa Bonola A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Michael Cowperthwaite A.S. Criminal Justice
Matthew deRito A.S. General Studies; CERT Human Services
Anthony Durante A.S. General Studies
Katherine Jablonski A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration; CERT E-Commerce
Taylor Jefferson CERT Business Administration
Daniell Keane A.A. Pathway to Teaching Careers
Ramsha Khan A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Robert Koermer A.S. Business Administration: Accounting; CERT Business Administration
Ericka Lanza A.S. Human Services; CERT Human Services
David Lunt A.S. Technology Studies: Computer-Aided Design
Rebecca Lunt A.S. Business Administration
Sanjivkumar Patel A.S. General Studies
Israel Rosario A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Sol Salcedo A.S. Graphic Design
April Slomski A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Samuel Stanton A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Ashley Steele A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Katherine Tirado A.S. General Studies
Kaila Ziegler A.S. General Studies; CERT Early Childhood Education
Bloomfield
Daniel Carr A.S. General Studies
Bristol
Kane Adams A.S. General Studies
Jennifer Bak A.A. Pathway to Teaching Careers
Autumn Baker CERT Human Services
Audrey Banker A.S. Business Administration: Accounting; CERT Accounting; CERT Business Administration
Ryan Bengtson A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Elizabeth Bergin CERT Early Childhood Education
Richard Birmingham A.S. General Studies
Derek Blais A.S. General Studies
Matthew Blandino A.S. General Studies
Amy Breton A.S. General Studies
Amber Browning A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Kenneth Bujak A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Laura Cameron A.S. General Studies
Stephanie Carlson A.S. Business Administration
Shaun Casey A.S. Criminal Justice
Tess Clark A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Joshua Crowley A.S. Technology Studies: Biomolecular Science
Dereck Cutone A.S. Business Administration
Bryan Daly A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Marissa DeLoge A.S. Dental Hygiene
Jessie Desjardins A.S. Early Childhood Education; CERT Early Childhood Education
Jenna Donaghy CERT Human Services
Arnethia Douglass-Cherie A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Jason Dumont A.S. Graphic Design
Irene Dzikas A.S. Business Office Technology: Medical; CERT Health Information Technology
Tonya Eley A.S. Business Office Technology; CERT Business Office Technology: Office Applications
Ermina Elezovski A.A. Pathway to Teaching Careers
Jocelyn Emerson A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Ashley Florentino-Zamora CERT Dental Assisting
Andrew Forcucci A.S. Business Administration; A.S. General Studies; CERT Business Administration
Andrew Frank A.S. General Studies
Belen Garcia-Clark A.A. Pathway to Teaching Careers
Joseph Ginnerty A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Bradley Gray CERT Business Administration
Sara Grenier CERT Early Childhood Education
Kevin Halligan CERT Homeland Security
Walter Hermann A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Matthew Hvozdovic A.S. Criminal Justice
Stephanie Johnson A.S. Visual Fine Arts: Photography
Donna Kaluzny A.S. General Studies
Tomasz Kandybowicz A.S. Business Administration
Jenna-Lynn Kelley A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Debbra Konopaske A.S. General Studies
David Levesque A.S. Business Administration; A.S. General Studies; CERT Business Administration
Paul Lucenti Jr. A.S. Business Administration
Ahimelec Mangual A.S. Graphic Design: Interactive Media
Matthew Marquis A.S. General Studies
Peter Marseglia A.S. General Studies
Taylor McQuarrie A.S. General Studies
Jessica Middleton A.S. General Studies
Mitchell Molleur A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Lisa Monckton A.S. Early Childhood Education; CERT Early Childhood Education
Alissa Monteiro A.S. General Studies
Christopher Nieves A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration; CERT Accounting
Eric Olabisi A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Brianna Pasqualicchio A.S. Dental Hygiene
Kelsey Pelletier CERT Early Childhood Education
Paige Pelletier A.S. Business Office Technology: Medical; A.S. General Studies; CERT Health Information Technology
Paige Perron CERT Human Services; CERT Family Violence Intervention
Jamie Pitcher CERT Early Childhood Education
Megan Riel A.S. General Studies
Raiza Rivera A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Rachel Robinson CERT Human Services
Tomas Rossi A.S. Business Administration
Kendra Roy A.S. Criminal Justice
Alexandria Saverino A.S. Early Childhood Education; CERT Early Childhood Education
Randi-Mae Schiavi A.S. General Studies
Shonda Scott A.S. General Studies
Tanya Scott A.S. Business Office Technology
Rachael Semplice A.S. General Studies
Ivellisse Soucy A.S. Graphic Design: Interactive Media; CERT Graphic Design
Michael Sturgeon CERT Accounting; CERT Business Administration
Aimee Swan A.S. Business Office Technology; CERT Business Office Technology: Office Applications
Lucas Terwilleger A.S. Computer Information Systems: Network Administration; CERT Network Administration
Christine Thebarge A.S. General Studies
Vincent Torello A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Dena Trudeau A.S. Business Administration: Accounting; CERT Accounting
Angela Marie Volpicella A.S. Criminal Justice
John Walsh A.S. General Studies
Mason Wilcox A.S. Computer Information Systems: Network Administration
Matthew Wilkinson A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Jonathan Wilson A.S. General Studies
Nicole Worrell A.S. Human Services; CERT Human Services
Wioleta Zolkiewska A.S. General Studies
Broad Brook
Ericka Lowell A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Burlington
Carmen Altamirano A.S. General Studies
Elena Bidorini A.S. Business Office Technology; CERT Business Office Technology: Office Applications
Jennifer Conticello A.S. General Studies
Emily Francis A.S. General Studies
Melanie Meyers CERT Human Services; CERT Family Violence Intervention
Andreia Neves CERT Business Administration
David Peterson A.S. Computer Information Systems: Computer Programming
David Piasecki A.S. General Studies
Michael Reed A.S. General Studies
Annette Skrzypinski A.S. General Studies
Alisha Swanson A.S. General Studies
Eric Wesolowski A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Canton
Gina Cardwell A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Cheshire
Mia Collins CERT Dental Assisting
Brian Galante A.S. General Studies
Jeffrey Pearce A.S. General Studies
Ashley-Jo Rotondo A.S. Early Childhood Education; CERT Early Childhood Education
James Scotti A.S. General Studies
Herbert Sharp A.S. Criminal Justice
Chester
Elizabeth Lynde A.S. Dental Hygiene
Colchester
Stephanie Karavolis A.S. Dental Hygiene
Colebrook
Scott Macek CERT Accounting
Collinsville
Shannon Emilia A.S. Business Office Technology: Medical Option
Breandan Parker CERT Computer-Aided Drafting (CAD)
David Parr A.S. General Studies
Kevin Szydlo A.S. General Studies
Coventry
Monique Morrison A.S. Dental Hygiene
Cromwell
Elleni Gavrilis A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Michal Maliszewski A.S. Criminal Justice
Chad West A.S. Computer Information Systems
East Berlin
Katlynn Holzman A.S. Dental Hygiene
East Granby
Leon Gorani A.S. Graphic Design
East Hartford
Sara Nseirat A.S. General Studies
Enfield
Michaela Tarnowicz CERT Dental Assisting
Farmington
Margarita Babbin A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Raabi Blackwell-Durant A.S. General Studies; A.S. Early Childhood Education
Amy Chan A.S. General Studies
Evan Chmielewski A.S. Engineering Science
Ashley Fillian A.S. General Studies
Michael Gay A.S. General Studies; CERT Business Administration
Crystal Gelinas A.S. General Studies
Ian Joerres A.S. Graphic Design
Tonia Knapp A.S. Business Administration
Sarah Mangham A.S. General Studies
Cynthia Robles CERT Early Childhood Education
Yuying Wu A.S. General Studies
Glastonbury
Elizabeth Burke CERT Dental Assisting
Goshen
Maria Janice A.S. Dental Hygiene
Dejvi Masllavica A.S. General Studies
Granby
Laura Bushaw A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Hamden
Jowell Green A.S. Computer Information Systems: Network Administration Option
Hartford
Tynail Johnson-Ferguson A.S. Criminal Justice
Miriam Ostrozynski A.S. Human Services; CERT Human Services
Lasherell Robinson A.S. Criminal Justice
Abdul Vanadze A.S. Business Administration
Daniel Verzier A.S. Business Administration: Finance; CERT Business Administration
Kensington
Matthew DeConti A.S. Criminal Justice
Mark Eiben A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Callie Veach A.S. General Studies
Litchfield
Michele Flynn CERT Health Information Technology
Madison
Jasmin Kissane A.S. Dental Hygiene
Manchester
Boya Li CERT Accounting
Tania Martinez A.S. Dental Hygiene
Alexander Resnikoff CERT Graphic Design
Marion
Dana Harrington A.S. General Studies
Meriden
Nusrat Basher A.S. Business Office Technology: Medical; CERT Health Information Technology
Richard Corbeil CERT Accounting
Lindsey Miranda A.S. Drug & Alcohol Recovery Counselor
Katie Timek A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Milford
Rachel Steponavich CERT Dental Assisting
Moosup
Conar Henderson-Pia A.S. Dental Hygiene
New Britain
Nagwa Abbas CERT Early Childhood Education
Ashley Adams A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences; CERT Health Career Pathways
Alexa Allaire A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Asma Alsubai CERT Early Childhood Education
Jaileen Alvarez A.S. Early Childhood Education; CERT Early Childhood Education
Jenna Ayala A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Sarrese Bradley A.S. General Studies
Michael Chambers A.S. Criminal Justice
Neussa Colon A.S. General Studies
Aida Colon-Tirado A.S. Computer Information Systems
Stacy Cooper A.S. General Studies
Aneudy Corchado A.S. General Studies; A.S. Human Services; CERT Human Services; CERT Family Violence Intervention
Maciej Dabrowski CERT Computer-Aided Drafting (CAD)
Johnson Davidoff A.S. Computer Information Systems: Computer Programming
James Dudgeon A.S. General Studies
Jimmy Duque A.S. General Studies
Brandi Durity A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Amanda Escobales A.S. Human Services
Joycelyn Foreshaw CERT Early Childhood Education
Ashley Gagnon A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Leslie George A.S. Visual Fine Arts; CERT Photography
Adrian Golec A.S. Business Administration
Brandon Haas A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Kenneth Haas A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Bryan Hernandez A.S. Computer Information Systems: Computer Programming
Amela Hodzic CERT Dental Assisting
Perla Hudson A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Alicja Jackiewicz A.S. Criminal Justice
Angelica James A.S. Early Childhood Education
Travis Johnson A.S. Criminal Justice
Anna Karwowski A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Alicja Kosalka CERT Photography
Mateusz Krzesinski A.S. Business Administration
Jolanta Kusnierz CERT Dental Assisting
Desmond Kyem A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Brittany Larese A.S. General Studies; CERT Dental Assisting
Juan Linares CERT Network Administration
Melane Mamani A.S. Criminal Justice
Elizabeth May A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Victor Mejias A.S. Criminal Justice
Cynthia Munoz Millones A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Nichagan Namwiset A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Cristian Narvaez A.S. General Studies; CERT Computer-Aided Drafting (CAD)
Victoria Osborne A.S. Criminal Justice
Matthew Oteri A.S. Technology Studies: Engineering Technology
Michael Pavano A.S. General Studies; CERT Human Services
Szymon Pliszka A.S. General Studies
Brendales Ramos CERT Dental Assisting
Jackson Raymond CERT Business Administration
Jamaly Rios A.S. Drug & Alcohol Recovery Counselor
Ana Rivera A.S. Early Childhood Education
Kiara Rivera A.S. General Studies
Chasity Robinson A.S. Criminal Justice
Christopher Rodriguez A.S. Graphic Design
Paul Roldan A.S. General Studies
Wenjie Shi A.S. Business Administration: Accounting
Daniel Skiba CERT Computer-Aided Drafting (CAD)
Andrea Thibodeau A.S. General Studies
Crystal Villanueva A.S. General Studies
Breyana Wardsworth A.S. Criminal Justice
New Hartford
Kaleb Abalan A.S. Engineering Science
Richard Paquette A.S. Criminal Justice
Andrew Schiffer A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Newington
Linda Bartoszkiewicz CERT Health Information Technology
Jonathan Bermudez A.S. Criminal Justice
Michelle Cabral A.S. General Studies
Ryan Callahan A.S. General Studies
Thomas Chasse CERT Network Administration
Brittany Coco A.S. General Studies
Ryan Gallicchio A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Briana Gardner A.S. General Studies
Maria Garrido-Cauley CERT Family Violence Intervention
Jennifer Giomblanco CERT Photography
Malgorzata Jarmoszko CERT Accounting
Wafa Khan A.S. Graphic Design
Thomas McConnell CERT Human Services
Michael McKinnon A.S. General Studies
Ashley Orozco A.S. Criminal Justice
Courtney Pottenburgh A.S. Graphic Design
Antu Stettler A.S. General Studies
Kimberly Tallard A.S. General Studies
Mei Yang A.S. Early Childhood Education
Anton Yaroshenko A.S. General Studies
Northfield
Linda Austin A.S. Business Office Technology: Medical Option; CERT Health Information Technology
Norwich
Brandy Cash A.S. Dental Hygiene
Old Lyme
Brooke Ahlquist A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Plainville
Damla Aslan A.S. Early Childhood Education; CERT Early Childhood Education
Paige Casey A.S. Early Childhood Education; CERT Early Childhood Education
Andrew Castrogiovanni A.S. Business Administration
Jamie Chacho CERT Early Childhood Education
Kacie Clynes A.S. General Studies
Brett Cote A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Randy Davison A.S. Engineering Science
Ryan Dow A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Rebecca Eckley A.S. Business Administration
Lauren Grandy A.S. General Studies
Kamila Hormoz A.S. General Studies
Admir Kandic A.S. General Studies
Emily Labarre A.S. General Studies
Lynleigh Lister A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Rose Medena A.S. BOT: Medical Option; CERT Health Information Technology
Monika Narewska A.S. General Studies; A.S. Human Services; CERT Human Services
Bonita O’Dell A.S. General Studies
Carly Ouellette A.S. Criminal Justice
Brian Poetzsch A.S. General Studies
Belinda Sadiku A.S. Business Administration
Nathaniel Totz A.S. General Studies
Plantsville
Joy Blanchet A.S. General Studies
Billie Jo Bradley A.A. Pathway to Teaching Careers
Andrew Ianni A.S. General Studies
Jane Kabachny A.S. Criminal Justice
James Michanczyk A.S. Business Administration
Samantha Newman CERT Accounting Certificate
Carol Pietrowicz A.S. Business Administration: Accounting
Nicole Riedinger CERT Early Childhood Education
Jonathan Sadusky A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Sabrina Saturno A.S. General Studies
Plymouth
Collin Brown CERT Business Administration
John Covello A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Rocky Hill
Ryan Joyce A.S. General Studies
Amanda Sachs CERT Dental Assisting
Sandy Hook
Martha Arana A.S. Dental Hygiene
Seymour
Janelle Chandler A.S. General Studies
Simsbury
Madeleine Betke CERT Early Childhood Education
Igli Lamaj A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Parisa Sahirad CERT Computer-Aided Drafting (CAD)
Randall Swinford A.S. General Studies
Shelby West A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
South Meriden
William Driscoll CERT Business Administration
South Windsor
Kelly McCluskey A.S. Dental Hygiene
Southington
Rebecca Allard A.S. General Studies
Julia Bailey A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
John Blackmore III A.S. Criminal Justice
Daniel Braverman A.S. Business Administration: Accounting
Connor Brennan A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Brandy Celella A.S. General Studies
Antonietta Cirillo A.S. Early Childhood Education
Jessica Corcanges A.S. Business Administration
Marguerite Debernardi A.S. Business Administration: Accounting
Daniel Dolan CERT Business Administration
Adam Dolce A.S. General Studies
Matthew Dube A.S. Criminal Justice
Melissa Fiasconaro A.S. Criminal Justice
Ashley Ficaro CERT Early Childhood Education
William Freeman Jr. CERT Homeland Security
Joseph Hayes A.S. Criminal Justice
Kevin Johnson A.S. Graphic Design
Jennifer Koczon CERT Human Services; CERT Family Violence Intervention
Kaitlin Koczon A.S. General Studies
Andrew Leahy A.S. Engineering Science
Giuseppe Lombardo A.S. General Studies
Samantha Loring A.S. Business Office Technology; CERT Business Office Technology: Office Applications
Lauren Lutynski A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Jessica Maloney A.S. General Studies
Christopher Moccio A.S. Criminal Justice
Connor Morrell A.S. Criminal Justice
Matthew Osborn A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences; A.S.Technology Studies
Jose Palma-Cardoso A.S. Criminal Justice
Andrew Petracca A.A. Pathway to Teaching Careers
Marissa Rizzo A.S. General Studies; CERT Early Childhood Education
Elisia Santa Maria A.S. Business Administration
Shreykumar Sheth CERT Business Administration
Hannah Smith A.S. General Studies; CERT Business Administration
Pamela Stone A.S. General Studies
Valerie Szmurlo A.A. Pathway to Teaching Careers
Abigail Wirth A.S. General Studies
Nicole Woodruff A.S. Criminal Justice
Russell Yorski A.S. Business Administration
Penny Yovina CERT Early Childhood Education
Ana Zapata CERT English as a Second Language
Stafford Springs
Nelson Algarin A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Terryville
Sarah Cesarski A.S. Dental Hygiene
Holly Geoffroy A.S. General Studies
Thomas Hopko A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Elizabeth Klopp A.S. General Studies
Eric Mensel A.S. General Studies
Rudy O’Neil A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration Cert.
Louis Shavell III CERT Accounting
Thomaston
Clare Keller A.S. Graphic Design
Kaleigh Pronovost A.S. Criminal Justice
Gregg Rahuba Jr. A.S. General Studies
Tolland
Felisha Daye A.S. Dental Hygiene
Torrington
Heidi Keller A.S. Drug & Alcohol Recovery Counselor
William Patterson A.S. General Studies
Nicole Phillips CERT Business Administration
Wendy Shaw CERT Health Information Technology
Union
Wendy Leja CERT Graphic Design
Unionville
Paloma Carmona CERT Early Childhood Education
Bianca Diaz A.S. Business Office Technology: Medical Option; CERT Health Information Technology
Rebecca DiGiovancarlo A.S. General Studies
Tasheema Hill A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Kiran Ishaq A.S. Computer Information Systems: Network Administration
Jagoda Minorska A.S. General Studies
Carl Murawski A.S. General Studies
Magdalena Szarejko A.S. Business Administration
Paulina Szarejko A.S. General Studies
Waterbury
Chamnol Cheng A.S. Computer Information Systems: Computer Programming
Lina Dao CERT Dental Assisting
Luis Delgado CERT Dental Assisting
Grace Velazquez CERT Dental Assisting
Watertown
Lutfije Sadiku A.S. General Studies
Weatogue
Katelyn Driscoll A.S. General Studies
West Granby
Janna Kinsky A.S. Business Office Technology; CERT Business Office Technology: Office Applications
West Hartford
Christopher Carlos A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Zachary Carreira A.S. General Studies
Beverley Cartwright A.S. Visual Fine Arts: Photography
Zoe Cramer A.S. Business Administration
Ara Daglian A.S. General Studies
Christopher Delgado A.S. General Studies
William Ewert A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Ting Fan A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Melanie Feigenbaum A.S. General Studies
Desiree Goncalves A.S. Dental Hygiene
Steven Gromak A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Corey Johns CERT Business Administration
Harrison Jones A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Alexandra Kovaleski A.S. General Studies
Caitlynn Lane A.S. Early Childhood Education; CERT Early Childhood Education
Jessica Liddy A.S. Visual Fine Arts
Owen Ligas A.S. General Studies
Nicholas Lombardo A.S. Business Administration
Sheethal Mathew A.S. Dental Hygiene
Bryan Philippon A.S. Criminal Justice
Renee Picard A.S. General Studies
Eugeniy Pruglo A.S. Business Administration
Adam Rembisz A.S. General Studies
Shira Rubock A.S. General Studies
Zatania Samuels A.S. General Studies
Levi Schreiber A.S. Engineering Science
Victoria Ververis A.S. General Studies
West Simsbury
Daniel Adickes A.S. Graphic Design; CERT Graphic Design
Brandon Lambert A.S. Computer Information Systems
Zachary Zikovich A.S. Engineering Science
Wethersfield
Dana Baio A.S. Dental Hygiene
Amria Fariduddin CERT Dental Assisting
Megan Grigely A.S. Dental Hygiene
Audrey Hilchuk A.S. Dental Hygiene
Windsor
Amalia Mahon A.S. General Studies
Katherine Thomas A.S. Dental Hygiene
Bonitha Wilson A.S. Dental Hygiene
Windsor Locks
Chelsea Cormier A.S. Dental Hygiene
Sheri Schilling A.S. Criminal Justice
Winsted
Mackenzie Russo A.S. General Studies
Wolcott
Alyssa Anderson A.S. Business Administration; CERT Business Administration
Sabrina Antonacci A.S. Criminal Justice
Gabrielle Chabot A.A. Pathway to Teaching Careers
Sara Cianciolo CERT Dental Assisting
Jasmin Cirikovic A.S. General Studies
David Givens A.S. Business Administration
Megan Montgomery A.S. Business Administration
Alexa Pugliese A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Alexa Yankus A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Carlei Yankus A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences
Johna Yashenko A.S. Human Services; CERT Human Services
Woodbury
Kaitlin Friary A.S. Dental Hygiene