Faculty Office Hours

Please note: The following faculty office hours are subject to availability and may change without notice.

Jesse Abbot
F#45
Lubna Abdulrahman
F#5
Mon./Wed. 10:00a.m.-11:30a.m. or by appointment
Sabrina Adams-Roberts
F#7
Mon/Wed. 9 a.m.-10a.m. and  Wed. 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.
Zephyrus Alive
F#15
Mon. 1:00p.m.-4:00p.m. or by appointment
Crystal Amara
F#17
Mon./Wed. from 10:00a.m.-11:30a.m.
Erin Annecharico
F# 10
Tues. 12:00p.m.-1:00p.m., Thurs. 1:00p.m.-3:00p.m.
Andre Blaszczynski
F# 46
Tues./Thurs. 2:30p.m.-4:00p.m.
Debbie Bradford
F# 31
Tues. 11:00a.m.-12:30p.m. and Thurs. 1:00p.m.-2:30p.m.
Jean-Marc Cenet
F#29
Tues./Thurs. (In-person, F-29): 1:00p.m. to 2:30p.m.
Mon./Wed. (additional hours, virtual via WebEx): 3:00p.m. to 4:00p.m.
Virtual Office Hours in WebEx: Mon/Wed (3:00p.m. to 4:00p.m.)
Robert Clark
F# 32
Mon./Wed. 12:00p.m.-1:00p.m. & 4:00p.m.-4:30p.m. and Tues./Thurs. 12:00p.m.-1:00p.m.
Marie Clucas
F# 24
Mon./Wed. 10:25 a.m.-11:25 a.m. and Tues./Thurs.: 1:00p.m.-2:00p.m.
Kirstin Cullinane
F#6
Mon. 8:30a.m. -9:30a.m. and Wed. 2:00p.m. -4:00p.m.
Jackie Decker
F# 21
Tues. 8:30a.m.-9:45 a.m. & 2p.m.-2:30p.m. and Wed 8:15a.m.-9:45a.m. (please check office door to see if holding open studio time during these times)
Peter DeNegre
F# 22
Mon./Wed. 8:00-9:45 Tues./Thurs. 8:00-11:15
Geoffrey Elterich
F# 34
Mon. and Wed. 10:00a.m.-11:30a.m.
Brian Enns
F#17
Mon. 10:00-11:30a.m. & 12:45-1:45 p.m., Wed.: 12:45-1:45 p.m. & 5:00-6:30p.m., Or by appointment
Steve Ersinghaus
F# 19
Tues./Thurs. 10:00a.m.-11:30a.m., Mon. 10:00a.m. to 11:30a.m.
Angela Fierro
F# 2
Tues./Thurs. 10:00am-11:30a.m..
Rafaele Fierro
F# 52
Wed.  9:00a.m.-Noon, or by appointment
Carianne Garside
F# 28
Tues./Thurs. 12:00p.m.-3:00p.m. or by appointment
Michelle Giannakopoulos
F#8
Tues./Wed./Thurs. 1:00-2:00p.m.
LaKisha Grant-Washington
F# 55
Wed. 11:30a.m.-2:30p.m. starting 9/14
Rachel Green
F# 41
Wed. 12:30p.m.-1:30p.m. and Thurs.1:00p.m.-3:00p.m.
Robert Hadley
F# 37
Wed. 2:00p.m.-3:30p.m. and Thurs.330:00p.m.-5:00p.m.
Alicia Hall
F# 3
Mon. 1:00p.m.-2:30p.m. and Wed. 9:30 to 10:00a.m. & 1:00p.m. to 2:00p.m. or by appointment
Patrice Hamilton
F# 18
Tues./Thurs.10:00a.m. to 11:30a.m.…Wed 5:00p.m. to 6:00p.m.
Alva Hanson
F# 27
Tues. and Thurs. 9:00 – 10:00a.m.   Friday 10:30 – 11:30a.m. in person
and WebEx: https://ctedu.webex.com/meet/AHansontxcc.commnet.edu 1-650-479-3208 Access code: 120 661 7080
Lauren Heron
F# 11
Thurs. 9:00a.m.-12:00p.m. or by appointment
Michael Hinton
F#6
Mon.: 2:30-4:30 and Thurs. 2:30-3:30
Amy Hofmann
F#36
Mon./Wed. 10:00a.m.-11:00 a.m. and Tues. 12-1p.m. and by appt
Patricia Johnson
F#13
Thurs. 11:00a.m.-2:00p.m.
Julie LaRosa
F#33
Tues 11:30a.m.-12:30p.m. and Thurs. 11:30a.m.-12:30p.m. & 2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Susan Lounsbury
F# 26
Mon. 11:30a.m.-12:30p.m. and Tues. 11:30a.m.-12:30p.m. and Thurs. 11:30a.m.-12:30p.m.
Tatiana Machado
F# 51
Mon./Wed. 9:45a.m-11:15a.m. and by appt.
Kelly Mann
F# 56
Tues./Thurs.11:20 to 12:50p.m.
Wendy McGrath
F# 44
Thurs., 11-2p.m. additional arrangements made via email
Mark Milewski
F# 53
Tues./Wed./Thurs. 11:30a.m.-12:30p.m. (F-53 & WebEx)
Hendree Milward III
F# 1
Tues. 12:00p.m.-2:00 p.m and Wed. 2:30p.m.-3:30p.m.
Kirk Peters
F# 47
Mon./Tues./Wed  11:30a.m.-12:30p.m.
Michelle Saindon
F#4
Tues. 10:00a.m.-12:00p.m., Wed. 10:30 – 11:30a.m.
Danielle Sarra
F#33
Mon. in person 10:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.
James Schlatter
F# 43
Mon./Wed. 9-10a.m.; Tues./Thurs.10-11a.m.
Alexis Shapiro
F#15
Mon. through Thurs. 10:30-11:15
Melissa Sieffert
F#5
Tues./Thurs.9:30a.m.-11:00a.m. and by appt.
Robert Smith
F#39
Mon 2:30-4:30p.m. and Tues./Thurs.1:00-3:00p.m.
Mathew Spinelli
F# 20
Mon. through Friday (approximate) On-campus 8:30a.m.-4:30p.m. Office
Evening Hours can be scheduled for Mon. and Thurs. (typ.) from 5:30 – 9:00p.m.
Nicholas Stugard
F# 9
Mon./Wed./Fri. 9:00 – 10:00a.m., Virtual Tues./Thurs.9:00a.m.-10:30a.m.
Marcia Tinone
F#42
Tues./Thurs.1:00p.m.-2:30p.m.
Ryan Turner
F#25
Mon./Wed., 11:20-12:50
Jessica Waterhouse
F# 40
Tues./Thurs. 8:30a.m.-9:30a.m. & 1:00p.m.-1:30p.m.
Rashida Williams
F# 54
Tues. & Thurs. 11:30 – 1:00p.m. or by appointment
Jennifer Wittke
F# 30
Tues./Thurs. 9:30a.m.  – 11:00a.m.
Kinga Wlodarska
F# 23
Tues./Wed 2:00p.m.-4:00p.m.
Marc Zimmerman
F# 49
Tues./Thurs.11:30a.m.-1:00p.m.