Moses Adgers
Guided Pathways Advisor II — Student Services
B.A., North Carolina Wesleyan College
860.773.1776
Margarita (Daisy) Aiken
Interim Assistant Director of Admissions — Student Services
B.S., Albertus Magnus College; M.S., Central Connecticut State University
860.773.1908
Jeanette Baroni
Continuing Education Assistant — Continuing Education
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S. Charter Oak State College.
860.773.1463
Jennifer Barry
Guided Pathways Campus Advising Lead — Student Services
B.S., M.S., Southern New Hampshire University
860.773.1775
Bryan Bonina
Graphics Specialist — Marketing
A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College.
860.773.1520
Carolyn Boulay
Librarian — Library
B.A., Central Connecticut State University; M.L.S., Southern Connecticut State University.
860.773.1546
Wendy Bovia
Regional HR Manager — North-West Region
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., Central Connecticut State University; M.B.A., University of Hartford
860.773.1420
Ryan Buda
Academic Associate/English Lab Coordinator — Academic Success Center
860.773.1752
Amanda Burkhart
Coordinator (Tutoring Program) — Academic Success Center
B.A., M.A., University of Connecticut.
860.773.1527
Kevin Canady
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
A.S., Northwestern Connecticut Community College; B.S. Charter Oak State College; M.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1905
Jenny Cardoso
Research Specialist — Institutional Research
Certificate, Tunxis Community College; A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1411
Morgan Carlson
Continuing Education Aide — Continuing Education
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., Accounting Central Connecticut State University
860.773.1303
Lisa Christiansen
Library Associate — Library
B.A., Western Connecticut State University
860.773.1548
Charles Cleary
Interim Dean of Academic and Student Affairs — Academic and Student Affairs
B.A., Clark University; M.B.A., University Of Connecticut.
860.773.1480
Kenneth Colangelo
Web Specialist — Marketing and Public Relations
B.S.C.S. Central Connecticut State University
860.773.1409
Debra Collins
Director — Early Childhood Center
860.773.1350
Cheryl Conaty
CNA Coordinator (part-time) — Continuing Education
B.S.N., Western Connecticut State University
860.773.1453
Magaly Correa
Interim Registrar — Registrar
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.G.S., University of Connecticut.
860.773.1433
Peter Crowe
Building Superintendent 1 — Building & Grounds
Amanda Crowley
Enrollment Management Specialist — Financial Aid Services
A.A., Tunxis Community College
860.773.1425
Anarelis Cruz
Executive Assistant to CEO — Campus CEO Office
860.773.1356
Sara Cruz
Secretary I — Bristol Career Center
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.A. Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1485
Kirstin Cullinane
Academic Associate — Academic Affairs Division
M.S., Central Connecticut State University, A.S., Northwestern Connecticut Community College, B.S., Saint Joseph College.
860.773.1665
Sarah DeJesus
Office Assistant — Records Office
A.S., Tunxis Community College
860.773.1432
Obed Delancy
Information Technology Analyst 2 — Information Technology
A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College.
860.773.1386
Brittany Edwards
Dental Clinical Associate — Dental Hygiene
860.773.1681
Nancy Eschenbrenner
Director of Finance & Administrative Services — Business Office
B.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1304
Ashley Foster
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1778
Hannah Fox
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., Central Connecticut State University; M.S. University of Hartford.
860.773.1436
Kevin Gonzalez
Office Assistant — Student Services
A.S., Capital Community College, Tunxis Community College
860.773.1761
Lattoya Hales
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
A.S., Capital Community College; B.A. Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1900
Shaina Hamel
SNAP Success Coach — Continuing Education
860.773.1454
Rosemary Harris
Enrollment Services Assistant — Admissions
B.S., M.S., Northeastern University
Matthew Hartley
Accountant — Business Office
860.773.1309
Taliea Hatcher
Clerk-Typist — Dean of Student Affairs Office
860.773.1436
Jessica Horvath
Enrollment Services Registration Assistant — Admissions
860.773.1436
Richard Hubbard
Rachel Hyland
Librarian — Library
B.A., Central Connecticut State University; M.L.S., Southern Connecticut State University
860.773.1545
David Jackson
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
B.A., University of Connecticut; M.S., University of Saint Joseph.
860.773.1903
Wendi Jordan
Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology — Information Technology
B.S., O&M University; B.S., Charter Oak State College
860.773.1381
Samuel Kapros
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., M.S., Columbia Southern University
860.773.1501
Vadim Korf
Acting Director of Educational Technology — Library and Instructional Technology
B.S., Charter Oak State College
860.773.1374
Melissa Lamar
Interim Director — Marketing & Public Relations
B.S., Southern Connecticut State University.
860.773.1407
Christopher LaPorte
Director of Student Activities/Admissions Specialist/Program Advisor — Student Affairs, Advanced Manufacturing Technology Center
A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College; B.S. Central Connecticut State University; M.S. Cambridge College.
860.773.1362
Robert Lavin
Network Manager — Information Technology
B.S. Central Connecticut State University
860.773.1388
Brett Lewis
General Trades Worker — Facilities
860.773.1326
John Lodovico
Director of Facilities — Facilities
860.773.1321
Dr. James Lombella
Regional President — North-West Region
Master of Management, Cambridge College, Cambridge, MA; Doctor of Education, Abraham S. Fischler School of Education at Nova Southeastern University
860.723.0625
Helen Lozada
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
A.S., Tunxis Community College; B.S., Charter Oak State College; M.S., Bay Path University
860.773.1516
Qing Lin Mack
Regional Director — Institutional Research
B.A. People’s Public Security University of China; M.S. Central Connecticut State University; Ed.D. University of Hartford.
860.253.3008
Keith Madore
Executive Director — Asnuntuck & Tunxis Foundation
860.253.3041
Mary Manocchio
Enrollment Services Assistant — Admissions
A.S., Tunxis Community College.
860.773.1307
Darcy Marino
Assistant Teacher — Early Childhood Center
860.773.1350
Victoria Marino
Enrollment Services Assistant — Admissions
A.S., Tunxis Community College.
860.773.1484
Aaron Marshall
Continuing Education Coordinator — [email protected]
B.S., Springfield College
860.314.4708
Holi Martinez
Special Projects Assistant — Academic Success Center
860.773.1418
Alison McCarthy
Wellness Counselor — Wellness and Mental Health Services
B.S., University of Connecticut; M.S., Southern Connecticut State University; National Certified Counselor; Licensed Professional Counselor.
860.773.1487
Deborath Mendoza
Secretary 2 — Counseling
860.773.1508
Nicole Mihelis
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
B.A., Ithaca College; M.S., Villanova University.
860.773.1779
Erin Moll
Non-Credit Allied Health Instructor/Assistant Externship Coordinator — Continuing Education
Mohamed Mountassir
Math Tutor — Academic Success Center
A.S., B.S., University Hassan II, Morocco.
860.773.1528
Luis Neves
Information Technology Analyst 2 — Information Technology
860.773.1385
Christopher Okenquist
Purchasing Assistant — Business Office
A.S., Tunxis Community College.
860.773.1308
Sabina Ostynska
Instructional Contracts Coordinator — Academic Affairs Division
860.773.1518
Stacey Palumbo
Academic and Student Affairs Associate — Admissions
A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College.
860.773.1493
Suzanne Passini
Director of Workforce Development and Non-Credit Programs — Continuing Education
B.S., Charter Oak State College.
860.773.1458
Eileen Peltier
Chief Regional Workforce Development Officer — North-West Region
A.A., Hartford College for Women; B.A., Smith College; M.A.L.S., Wesleyan University
860.253.3032
Mathew Perillo
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
A.S., Naugatuck Valley Community College; B.A., M.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1906
Behnaz Perri
Librarian — Library
A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College; B.S., Charter Oak State College; M.L.S., Southern Connecticut State University.
860.773.1552
Kelly Pittman
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
B.A., Marymount University.
860.773.1503
Nina Plunske
Secretary 1 — Workforce Development & Continuing Education Office
860.773.1431
Priscy Ramos
Enrollment Services Admission Assistant — Admissions
860.773.1755
Joseph Reilly
Director of Library Services — Library
B.A., Hampshire College; M.L.S., Southern Connecticut State University; Ph.D., University of Connecticut.
860.773.1371
Dr. Darryl Reome
Chief Executive Officer — Office of the CEO
B.S., Sacred Heart University; M.S., Central Connecticut State University; Ed.D., Johnson & Wales University.
860.773.1769
Susan Rogowski
Information Technology Analyst 2 — Information Technology
860.773.1387
Jacqueline Rossignol
Continuing Education Associate — [email protected]
A.S., Tunxis Community College.
860.314.4700
Monica Russano
Executive Aide to the Foundation — Chief Executive Officer’s Office
B.S., Southern Connecticut State University.
860.773.1357
Alison Savino
Child Development Teacher — Early Childhood Center
A.S., Mattatuck Community College; B.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1342
Kadijah Shoultz
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
B.S., Southern Connecticut State University; M.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1901
Arthur Simoes
Photography Lab Assistant — Academic Affairs Division
B.S., Western Connecticut State University; M.F.A., Hartford Art School at University of Hartford.
860.773.1733
Sylvia Simonian
Secretary 2 — Academic Affairs
A.S., Briarwood College
860.773.1405
Lori Sirois
Facilities Scheduler — Academic Affairs Division
A.S., Tunxis Community College.
860.773.1735
Mathew Spinelli
Director — STEAM
B.S., M.S. – Technology Education, Central Connecticut State University
860.773.1672
David Stohl
Bookstore Supervisor II — Bookstore
A.S., Tunxis Community-Technical College.
860.773.1334
Ashkhen Strack
Assistant Director of Admissions — Admissions Office
B.A., Yerevan State Linguistic University, Armenia; M.A., West Virginia University.
860.773.1489
Anna Syta
Guided Pathways Advisor II — Student Services
B.A., M.S., Central Connecticut State University; Grad. Cert., University of Saint Joseph
860.773.1777
Nicole Tabol
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
B.S., M.S., University of Connecticut.
860.773.1780
Nicolo Telesca
Library Associate — Library
B.S., Central Connecticut State University; M.L.I.S., Southern Connecticut State University.
Jennifer Vamvakas
Guided Pathways Advisor I — Student Services
B.A., Franklin Pierce College; M.A., University of Saint Joseph; Ed.D., Northcentral University
860.773.1904
Margaret G. Van Cott
Executive Assistant to the Regional President — President’s Office
860.773.1419
Sandra Vitale
Director of Financial Aid Services — Financial Aid Services
B.S., Central Connecticut State University.
860.773.1424
Eugene Vrublevski
Systems Librarian — Library
B.S., M.S., Byelorussian State University (Minsk, Belarus).
860.773.1553
Jessie Wohlander
Assistant Teacher — Early Childhood Center
860.773.1350
Adam Woolford
Tutor — Academic Success Center
A.S. Tunxis Community College.; B.S. Charter Oak State College; M.Ed. American College of Education;
860.773.1531
Karen Wosczyna-Birch
Director of College of Technology/NSF Next Generation Manufacturing —
B.S., St. Joseph College, M.S., University of Connecticut, Ed.D., University of Hartford.
860.723.0608
David Wright
Information Technology Technician — Information Technology
860.773.1389
Michael Zych
Media Specialist — Library and Instructional Technology
A.S. Tunxis Community College, B.A. University of Connecticut.
860.773.1376